Norwich Community Centre, Venues (Norwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Sr. I.P. Program
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (1-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[A-C09]
Jr. I.P. Program
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice REP
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[P-A26]
Bantam LL
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 2
[B-A33]
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
8:15 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[MBRR14]
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
8:15 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-M-DD-A-4]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Sr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
W (10-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[NCRR17]
Atom Rep
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[ACRR27]
Peewee REP
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-PW-DD-C-4]
Bantam Rep
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL
L (2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[B-A36]
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice REP
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Port Dover
Sr. I.P. Program
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
Atom Rep
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Novice LL
W (1-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[N-B21]
Atom LL
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[A-C12]
Peewee LL
L (1-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[P-A30]
Novice REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-PW-DD-C-6]
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BARR26]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-M-DD-D-B-1]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Sr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
W (12-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NCRR23]
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[ACRR22]
Peewee REP
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PWBRR22]
Bantam LL
L (1-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[B-A35]
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Waterford
Sr. I.P. Program
10:30 AM
vs. Waterford
Atom LL
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice REP
W (8-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[O-NW-DD-Q4-1]
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[O-B-DD-D-B-2]
Peewee REP
L (3-5)
5:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-P-DD-D-2]
04050607080910
Jr. I.P. Program
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (4-6)
11:30 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A-C08]
Peewee LL
L (2-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[P-A29]
Peewee REP
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-P-DD-D-3]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[N-B22]
Novice REP
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-M-DD-D-B-3]
Sr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee REP
T (5-5)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PWBRR02]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWBRR27]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-M-DD-D-B-5]
11121314151617
Novice LL
T (1-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[N-B24]
Jr. I.P. Program
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (6-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-B-DD-Q1-1]
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[P-A25]
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BARR39]
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[MBRR21]
Sr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[O-NW-DD-Q4-3]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-M-DD-Q1-1]
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program
10:30 AM
vs. Waterford
Jr. I.P. Program
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee REP
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Novice LL
L (1-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[N-B23]
Atom LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice REP
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-B-DD-Q1-3]
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-M-DD-Q1-3]
Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[A-C07]
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BARR14]
Midget Rep
L (0-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[MBRR28]
Sr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[ACRR08]
Bantam LL
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[B-A32]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-B-DD-S1-1]
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[P-A27]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MBRR34]
Sr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-NW-DD-S2-2]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[ACRR13]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PWBRR12]
Bantam LL
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Embro
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[A-C10]
Novice REP
3:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-NW-DD-S2-3]
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-B-DD-S1-3]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BARR33]
Novice REP
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-NW-DD-S2-5]
Sr. I.P. Program
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-B-DD-S1-5]
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Norwich Community Centre
53 Stover St S , Norwich, ON  
  • Current Season

    64 - 71 - 14
  • All-Time

    259 - 302 - 71
Printed from norwichminorhockey.ca on Sunday, February 25, 2018 at 8:54 AM