Norwich Community Centre, Venues (Norwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Atom LL
L (0-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[A055]
Atom LL 2
W (4-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express 3
[A037]
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shooters Edge
Midget Rep
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shooters Edge
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MAE14]
Midget Rep
L (0-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[M029]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PW039]
Atom Rep
L (6-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[A058]
Peewee REP
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PW043]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Hagersville
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Six Nations
Novice LL
W (11-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[N034]
Atom LL
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Atom LL
L (0-6)
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[A050]
Atom LL 2
L (1-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[A052]
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shooters Edge
Midget AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shooters Edge
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
L (2-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MAE20]
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[M044]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (9-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PW053]
Atom Rep
L (0-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[A077]
Peewee REP
L (2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PW057]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
04050607080910
Atom LL 2 & Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (1-10)
11:30 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[A066]
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M060]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (7-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PW065]
Atom Rep
L (1-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[A095]
Peewee REP
L (5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PW070]
Bantam LL
L (1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[B056]
Bantam LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Jr. I.P. Program
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee REP
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MAE31]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[M074]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PW084]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A112]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW083]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. St George
Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[N060]
Atom LL 2
12:30 PM
vs. Atom LL
[A169]
Atom LL 2
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Atom LL
10:30 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[A097]
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[A098]
Tyke & Jr. I.P. Program
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MAE38]
Bantam LL
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW095]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[B079]
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Six Nations
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Hagersville
Atom LL
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Atom LL
10:30 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[A114]
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[A116]
Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M103]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PW111]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[A144]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PW108]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[B086]
Peewee REP
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[N077]
Atom Rep
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Atom LL
10:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express 3
[A129]
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[A131]
Jr. I.P. Program & Sr. I.P. Program
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shooters Edge
Atom LL & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shooters Edge
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MAE50]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[M114]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PW123]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[A156]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PW121]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[B096]
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Cayuga
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Peewee LL
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Norwich Community Centre
53 Stover St S , Norwich, ON  
  • Current Season

    15 - 23 - 4
  • All-Time

    279 - 332 - 75
Printed from norwichminorhockey.ca on Monday, November 12, 2018 at 7:40 PM