Norwich Community Centre, Venues (Norwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Bantam LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM
vs. Atom LL
[AC22]
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-P-DD-C-3]
Midget Rep
W (6-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-M-DD-A-3]
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-A-DD-B-3]
Midget AE
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MCRR15]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MBRR18]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PWA24]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[ACRR15]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PWBRR16]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-M-DD-A-5]
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
Novice LL
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-A-DD-B-5]
Sr. I.P. Program
1:00 PM
@ Delhi
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Atom LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[AC19]
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
3:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-P-DD-C-5]
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MCRR23]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MBRR25]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PWA22]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[ACRR20]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PWBRR21]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[BA24]
Sr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Ayr
Jr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
03040506070809
Atom LL
10:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[AC14]
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express 3
[AC21]
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MCRR29]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MBRR32]
Peewee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
[PWA19]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[ACRR25]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PWBRR27]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA23]
Jr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Langton
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Burford
Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[NA15]
10111213141516
Atom LL
10:30 AM
vs. Atom LL 2
[AC15]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[MBRR39]
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[NA16]
Sr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Burford
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[NA18]
17181920212223
Atom LL
10:30 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[AC13]
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR41]
Peewee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWA21]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BA19]
Sr. I.P. Program
9:00 AM
@ Waterford
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Atom LL
10:30 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[AC16]
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MCRR49]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[BA21]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[AC24]
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MCRR10]
Sr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Paris
Jr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Delhi
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Norwich Community Centre
53 Stover St S , Norwich, ON  
  • Current Season

    37 - 55 - 10
  • All-Time

    301 - 364 - 81
Printed from norwichminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 6:20 AM