Norwich Community Centre, Venues (Norwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (4-6)
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[NA17]
Atom LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget AE
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[O-M-AE35-B-1]
Bantam LL
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[BA22]
Peewee REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Atom LL
W (4-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[AC17]
Atom LL 2
L (2-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[AC23]
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (4-6)
3:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-A-DD-A-1]
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program & Sr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee REP
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[MBRR05]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWA23]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-A-DD-A-3]
Peewee REP
T (5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PWBRR05]
Bantam LL
L (0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BA20]
Bantam LL
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee REP
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Langton
Sr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Langton
Novice LL
W (6-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[NA13]
Atom LL 2
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
13141516171819
Atom LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL
L (2-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express 3
[AC18]
Atom LL 2
W (4-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[AC20]
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-A-DD-A-5]
Peewee REP
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget AE
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors AE
[MCRR04]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-M-DD-A-1]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PWA20]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-A-DD-B-1]
Peewee REP
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-P-DD-C-2]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWBRR10]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Novice LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Bantam LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM
vs. Atom LL
[AC22]
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-P-DD-C-3]
Midget Rep
W (6-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-M-DD-A-3]
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-A-DD-B-3]
Midget AE
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MCRR15]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PWA24]
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[ACRR15]
Peewee REP
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PWBRR16]
Midget Rep
T (5-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-M-DD-A-5]
Peewee REP
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll
Novice LL
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Sr. I.P. Program
1:00 PM
@ Delhi
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Tyke
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (2-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[AC19]
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee LL
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PWA22]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PWBRR21]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee REP
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-P-DD-D-2]
Bantam LL
W (6-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[BA24]
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee REP
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Ayr
Jr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
Peewee LL
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Atom LL
W (7-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[AC14]
Atom LL 2
L (2-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express 3
[AC21]
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sr. I.P. Program & Jr. I.P. Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MCRR29]
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MBRR32]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (1-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
[PWA19]
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[ACRR25]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PWBRR27]
Peewee REP
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-P-DD-D-4]
Peewee REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA23]
Atom LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Jr. I.P. Program
9:30 AM
vs. Langton
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Burford
Novice LL
W (4-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[NA15]
Bantam LL
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Norwich Community Centre
53 Stover St S , Norwich, ON  
  • Current Season

    46 - 70 - 14
  • All-Time

    310 - 379 - 85
Printed from norwichminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 6:07 AM